Home   About us   Contact Information   Calendar of Events   Join our Mailing List!
Trees   Tree Availability   Educational Information   News and Updates   Grades and Standards   RPG   FAQ   Useful Links
Tree Index > Our Trees
Our Trees
     

Sub Categories:
Oaks
Magnolias
Hollies
Crape Myrtles
Elms
Maples
Other Species
6 - 10 of 35<<  <Back    1 2 3 4 5    Next>  >>


Scientific Name: Ilex cassine  
Common Name: Dahoon Holly
 
Available Sizes: -  

10-12'  
12-14'  
14-16'
 
Family: Aquifoliaceae  
Zone: 7-11  
Origin: Southeastern Gulf and Atlantic Coasts. Florida Native.  

Current Availability: Click here for current availability  





Scientific Name: Ilex vomitoria 'Pride of Houston'  
Common Name: Pride of Houston Yaupon Holly
 
Available Sizes: -  

8-9'  
9-10'  
10-11'  
11-12'
 
Family: Aquifoliaceae  
Zone: 7-9  
Origin: Cultivar. Native to North America.  

Current Availability: Click here for current availability  





Scientific Name: Ilex X attenuata 'Eagleston'  
Common Name: Eagleston Holly
 
Available Sizes: -  

10-12'  
12-14'  
14-16'
 
Family: Aquifoliaceae  
Zone: 6B -9A  
Origin: Cultivar. Florida Native.  

Current Availability: Click here for current availability  





Scientific Name: Ilex x attenuata 'East Palatka'  
Common Name: East Palatka Holly
 
Available Sizes: -  

10-12'  
12-14'  
14-16'
 
Family: Aquifoliaceae  
Zone: 7-9  
Origin: Cultivar. Florida Native.  

Current Availability: Click here for current availability  





Scientific Name: Ilex x 'Nellie R. Stevens'  
Common Name: Nellie R. Stevens Holly
 
Available Sizes: -  

9-10'  
10-11'  
11-12'  
12-13'  
13-14'  
14-15'  
15-16'
 
Family: Aquifoliaceae  
Zone: 6-9  
Origin: Hybrid  

Current Availability: Click here for current availability  



6 - 10 of 35<<  <Back    1 2 3 4 5    Next>  >>
Search:
View all trees