Home   About us   Contact Information   Calendar of Events   Join our Mailing List!
Trees   Tree Availability   Educational Information   News and Updates   Grades and Standards   RPG   FAQ   Useful Links
Tree Index > Our Trees > Oaks
Oaks
Magnolias
Hollies
Crape Myrtles
Elms
Maples
Other Species
1 - 5 of 7    1 2    Next>


Scientific Name: Quercus lyrata  
Common Name: Overcup Oak
 
Family: Fagaceae  
Zone: 6-9  
Origin: Native to North America  

Current Availability: Click here for current availability  





Scientific Name: Quercus nuttallii  
Common Name: Nuttall Oak
 
Available Sizes: -  

3.0" - 12-14'  
3.5" - 14-16'  
4.0" - 16-18'  
4.5" - 16-18'
 
Family: Fagaceae  
Zone: 6-8  
Origin: Native to North America  

Current Availability: Click here for current availability  





Scientific Name: Quercus phellos  
Common Name: Willow Oak
 
Available Sizes: -  

3.0" - 12-14'  
3.5" - 14-16'  
4.0" - 14-16'  
4.5" - 16-18'  
5" - 18-20'
 
Family: Fagaceae  
Zone: 6-9  
Origin: Texas to New Jersey. Florida Native.  

Current Availability: Click here for current availability  





Scientific Name: Quercus shumardii  
Common Name: Shumard Oak
 
Available Sizes: -  

3.0" - 12-14'  
3.5" - 14-16'  
4.0" - 14-16'
 
Family: Fagaceae  
Zone: 5B-9A  
Origin: Native to Florida  

Current Availability: Available 2012  





Scientific Name: Quercus virginiana  
Common Name: Live Oak
 
Available Sizes: -  

3.0" - 12-14'  
3.5" - 14-16'  
4.0" - 14-16'  
4.5" - 16-18'  
5.0" - 18-20'  
6.0" - 20-25'  
8-10"- 20-25'
 
Family: Fagaceae  
Zone: 7B-10A  
Origin: From Texas along Gulf & Atlantic coast to Virginia. Florida Native.
 

Current Availability: Click here for current availability  



1 - 5 of 7    1 2    Next>
Search:
View all trees