Home   About us   Contact Information   Calendar of Events   Join our Mailing List!
Trees   Tree Availability   Educational Information   News and Updates   Grades and Standards   RPG   FAQ   Useful Links
Tree Index > Our Trees > Magnolias
Oaks
Magnolias
Hollies
Crape Myrtles
Elms
Maples
Other Species
1 - 5 of 8    1 2    Next>


Scientific Name: Magnolia grandiflora  
Common Name: 'Claudia Wannamaker' Magnolia
 
Available Sizes: -  

10-12'  
12-14'  
14-16'
 
Family: Magnoliaceae  
Zone: 6B-10  
Origin: cultivar selected in Orangeburg, SC  

Current Availability: Click here for current availability  





Scientific Name: Magnolia grandiflora 'Coco'  
Common Name: Coco Magnolia
 
Available Sizes: -  

10-12'  
12-14'  
14-16'  
16-18'
 
Family: Magnoliaceae  
Zone: 7-9  
Origin: Cultivar. Florida Native.  

Current Availability: Click here for current availability  





Scientific Name: Magnolia grandiflora 'D.D. Blanchard'  
Common Name: D.D. Blanchard Magnolia
 
Available Sizes: -  

10-12'  
12-14'  
14-16'  
16-18'  
18-20'  
20-25'
 
Family: Magnoliacae  
Zone: 7A-10A  
Origin: Cultivar. Florida Native.  

Current Availability: Click here for current availability  





Scientific Name: Magnolia grandiflora 'Green Giant' PP#9377  
Common Name: Green Giant Southern Magnolia
 
Available Sizes: -  

10-12'  
12-14'  
14-16'
 
Family: Magnoliaceae  
Zone: 7-10  
Origin: Cultivar. Florida Native.  

Current Availability: Click here for current availability  





Scientific Name: Magnolia grandiflora 'Little Gem'  
Common Name: Little Gem Magnolia  
Awards: 2003 Florida Plant of the Year
 
Available Sizes: -  

9-10'  
10-11'  
11-12'  
12-13'  
13-14'  
14-15'
 
Family: Magnoliaceae  
Zone: 7-10A  
Origin: Cultivar. Florida Native.  

Current Availability: Click here for current availability  



1 - 5 of 8    1 2    Next>
Search:
View all trees