Home   About us   Contact Information   Calendar of Events   Join our Mailing List!
Trees   Tree Availability   Educational Information   News and Updates   Grades and Standards   RPG   FAQ   Useful Links
Tree Index > Our Trees > Maples
Oaks
Magnolias
Hollies
Crape Myrtles
Elms
Maples
Other Species
1 - 2 of 2


Scientific Name: Acer buergeranum ‘ABTIR’  
Common Name: Street Wise Trident Maple
 
Available Sizes: -  

3.0" - 12-14'  
3.5" - 14-16'  
4.0" - 16-18'
 
Family: Aceraceae  
Zone: 6-9  
Origin: Cultivar Trident Maple  

Current Availability: Click here for current availability  





Scientific Name: Acer rubrum  
Common Name: 'Florida Flame' Red Maple
 
Available Sizes: -  

3.0" - 12-14'  
3.5" - 14-16'  
4.0" - 16-18'
 
Family: Aceraceae  
Zone: 8-10  
Origin: cultivar selected in Florida  

Current Availability: Click here for current availability  



1 - 2 of 2
Search:
View all trees